Difference between revisions of "Category:Ships"
(→Ships available in Pioneer: updating ship chart with bowfin and bluenose - nice day for Kaluri) |
(Adding Bluenose) |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
[[Category:Contents]] | [[Category:Contents]] | ||
| − | ==Ship Chart== | + | == Ship Chart == |
| + | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| + | |- | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Ship Class | ! Ship Class | ||
| Line 15: | Line 17: | ||
! Price | ! Price | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[AC33 Dropstar]] | + | | [[AC33_Dropstar|AC33 Dropstar]] |
| − | |Medium Freighter | + | | Medium Freighter |
| − | |1 | + | | 1 |
| − | |16 | + | | 16 |
| − | |3000 | + | | 3000 |
| − | |10.9 | + | | 10.9 |
| − | |10.9 | + | | 10.9 |
| − | |4,500,000 | + | | 4,500,000 |
|- | |- | ||
| + | | [[Amphiesma|Amphiesma]] | ||
| + | | Medium Courier | ||
| + | | 1 | ||
| + | | 4 | ||
| + | | 38 | ||
| + | | 9.7 | ||
| + | | 9.7 | ||
| + | | 168,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Bluenose|Bluenose]] |
| − | |Medium | + | | Medium Freighter |
| − | |1 | + | | 1 |
| − | | | + | | 2 |
| − | | | + | | 200 |
| − | | | + | | 1,41 |
| − | | | + | | 15.1 |
| − | | | + | | 308,000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Bowfin]] | + | | [[Bowfin|Bowfin]] |
| − | |Medium Fighter | + | | Medium Fighter |
| − | |1 | + | | 1 |
| − | |20 | + | | 20 |
| − | |6 | + | | 6 |
| − | |11.9 | + | | 11.9 |
| − | |11.9 | + | | 11.9 |
| − | |189,000 | + | | 189,000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | [[Deneb|Deneb]] | |
| − | |[[Deneb]] | + | | Medium Freighter |
| − | |Medium Freighter | + | | 1 |
| − | |1 | + | | 8 |
| − | |8 | + | | 1400 |
| − | |1400 | + | | 12.7 |
| − | |12.7 | + | | 12.7 |
| − | |12.7 | + | | 4,300,000 |
| − | |4,300,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[DeepSpaceMiner]] | + | | [[DeepSpaceMiner|DeepSpaceMiner]] |
| − | |Medium Freighter | + | | Medium Freighter |
| − | |1 | + | | 1 |
| − | |2 | + | | 2 |
| − | |4600 | + | | 4600 |
| − | |3 | + | | 3 |
| − | |3.4 | + | | 3.4 |
| − | |3,773,900 | + | | 3,773,900 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kanara Police Interceptor]] | + | | [[Kanara_Police_Interceptor|Kanara Police Interceptor]] |
| − | |Light Fighter | + | | Light Fighter |
| − | |1 | + | | 1 |
| − | |8 | + | | 8 |
| − | |9 | + | | 9 |
| − | |15.7 | + | | 15.7 |
| − | |6.5 | + | | 6.5 |
| − | |N/A | + | | N/A |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[KanaraInterceptor]] | + | | [[KanaraInterceptor|KanaraInterceptor]] |
| − | |Light Fighter | + | | Light Fighter |
| − | |1 | + | | 1 |
| − | |8 | + | | 8 |
| − | |17 | + | | 17 |
| − | |16.1 | + | | 16.1 |
| − | |6.7 | + | | 6.7 |
| − | |234,000 | + | | 234,000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[LunarShuttle]] | + | | [[LunarShuttle|LunarShuttle]] |
| − | |Light Shuttle | + | | Light Shuttle |
| − | |1 | + | | 1 |
| − | |0 | + | | 0 |
| − | |30 | + | | 30 |
| − | |4.6 | + | | 4.6 |
| − | |15.9 | + | | 15.9 |
| − | |101,000 | + | | 101,000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Malabar]] | + | | [[Malabar|Malabar]] |
| − | |Medium Passenger Transport | + | | Medium Passenger Transport |
| − | |2 | + | | 2 |
| − | |0 | + | | 0 |
| − | |2000 | + | | 2000 |
| − | |6 | + | | 6 |
| − | |6.4 | + | | 6.4 |
| − | |6,128,000 | + | | 6,128,000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mola Mola]] | + | | [[Mola_Mola|Mola Mola]] |
| − | |Light Transport | + | | Light Transport |
| − | |1 | + | | 1 |
| − | |0 | + | | 0 |
| − | |80 | + | | 80 |
| − | |7.6 | + | | 7.6 |
| − | |3 | + | | 3 |
| − | |199,000 | + | | 199,000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Natrix]] | + | | [[Natrix|Natrix]] |
| − | |Light Freighter | + | | Light Freighter |
| − | |1 | + | | 1 |
| − | |0 | + | | 0 |
| − | |80 | + | | 80 |
| − | |5.7 | + | | 5.7 |
| − | |18.1 | + | | 18.1 |
| − | |241,000 | + | | 241,000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Nerodia]] | + | | [[Nerodia|Nerodia]] |
| − | |Medium Freighter | + | | Medium Freighter |
| − | |2 | + | | 2 |
| − | |4 | + | | 4 |
| − | |2500 | + | | 2500 |
| − | |9.2 | + | | 9.2 |
| − | |5.9 | + | | 5.9 |
| − | |4,827,000 | + | | 4,827,000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Pumpkinseed]] | + | | [[Pumpkinseed|Pumpkinseed]] |
| − | |Light Courier | + | | Light Courier |
| − | |2 | + | | 2 |
| − | |4 | + | | 4 |
| − | |10 | + | | 10 |
| − | |18 | + | | 18 |
| − | |95.9 | + | | 95.9 |
| − | |162,000 | + | | 162,000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Sinonatrix]] | + | | [[Sinonatrix|Sinonatrix]] |
| − | |Light Courier | + | | Light Courier |
| − | |1 | + | | 1 |
| − | |2 | + | | 2 |
| − | |35 | + | | 35 |
| − | |11.2 | + | | 11.2 |
| − | |51 | + | | 51 |
| − | |219,000 | + | | 219,000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Storeria]] | + | | [[Storeria|Storeria]] |
| − | |Medium Freighter | + | | Medium Freighter |
| − | |1 | + | | 1 |
| − | |0 | + | | 0 |
| − | |500 | + | | 500 |
| − | |8.5 | + | | 8.5 |
| − | |51 | + | | 51 |
| − | |2,527,000 | + | | 2,527,000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Vatakara]] | + | | [[Vatakara|Vatakara]] |
| − | |Medium Freighter | + | | Medium Freighter |
| − | |2 | + | | 2 |
| − | |0 | + | | 0 |
| − | |3000 | + | | 3000 |
| − | |5.7 | + | | 5.7 |
| − | |6.1 | + | | 6.1 |
| − | |6,176,000 | + | | 6,176,000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Varada]] | + | | [[Varada|Varada]] |
| − | |Light Courier | + | | Light Courier |
| − | |0 | + | | 0 |
| − | |0 | + | | 0 |
| − | |5 | + | | 5 |
| − | |12.2 | + | | 12.2 |
| − | |4.1 | + | | 4.1 |
| − | |123,000 | + | | 123,000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Venturestar]] | + | | [[Venturestar|Venturestar]] |
| − | |Medium Freighter | + | | Medium Freighter |
| − | |1 | + | | 1 |
| − | |12 | + | | 12 |
| − | |3000 | + | | 3000 |
| − | |7.3 | + | | 7.3 |
| − | |7.3 | + | | 7.3 |
| − | |5,800,000 | + | | 5,800,000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Wave]] | + | | [[Wave|Wave]] |
| − | |Medium Fighter | + | | Medium Fighter |
| − | |2 | + | | 2 |
| − | |4 | + | | 4 |
| − | |30 | + | | 30 |
| − | |19.8 | + | | 19.8 |
| − | |20.4 | + | | 20.4 |
| − | |269,000 | + | | 269,000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Xylophis]] | + | | [[Xylophis|Xylophis]] |
| − | |Light Shuttle | + | | Light Shuttle |
| − | |1 | + | | 1 |
| − | |0 | + | | 0 |
| − | |10 | + | | 10 |
| − | |4.6 | + | | 4.6 |
| − | |51 | + | | 51 |
| − | |64,000 | + | | 64,000 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:18, 22 August 2016
Ships available in Pioneer
Ship Chart
| Name | Ship Class | Laser Mounts | Missile Capacity | Cargo Capacity | Forward Thrust | Angular Thrust | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AC33 Dropstar | Medium Freighter | 1 | 16 | 3000 | 10.9 | 10.9 | 4,500,000 |
| Amphiesma | Medium Courier | 1 | 4 | 38 | 9.7 | 9.7 | 168,000 |
| Bluenose | Medium Freighter | 1 | 2 | 200 | 1,41 | 15.1 | 308,000 |
| Bowfin | Medium Fighter | 1 | 20 | 6 | 11.9 | 11.9 | 189,000 |
| Deneb | Medium Freighter | 1 | 8 | 1400 | 12.7 | 12.7 | 4,300,000 |
| DeepSpaceMiner | Medium Freighter | 1 | 2 | 4600 | 3 | 3.4 | 3,773,900 |
| Kanara Police Interceptor | Light Fighter | 1 | 8 | 9 | 15.7 | 6.5 | N/A |
| KanaraInterceptor | Light Fighter | 1 | 8 | 17 | 16.1 | 6.7 | 234,000 |
| LunarShuttle | Light Shuttle | 1 | 0 | 30 | 4.6 | 15.9 | 101,000 |
| Malabar | Medium Passenger Transport | 2 | 0 | 2000 | 6 | 6.4 | 6,128,000 |
| Mola Mola | Light Transport | 1 | 0 | 80 | 7.6 | 3 | 199,000 |
| Natrix | Light Freighter | 1 | 0 | 80 | 5.7 | 18.1 | 241,000 |
| Nerodia | Medium Freighter | 2 | 4 | 2500 | 9.2 | 5.9 | 4,827,000 |
| Pumpkinseed | Light Courier | 2 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 95.9 | 162,000 |
| Sinonatrix | Light Courier | 1 | 2 | 35 | 11.2 | 51 | 219,000 |
| Storeria | Medium Freighter | 1 | 0 | 500 | 8.5 | 51 | 2,527,000 |
| Vatakara | Medium Freighter | 2 | 0 | 3000 | 5.7 | 6.1 | 6,176,000 |
| Varada | Light Courier | 0 | 0 | 5 | 12.2 | 4.1 | 123,000 |
| Venturestar | Medium Freighter | 1 | 12 | 3000 | 7.3 | 7.3 | 5,800,000 |
| Wave | Medium Fighter | 2 | 4 | 30 | 19.8 | 20.4 | 269,000 |
| Xylophis | Light Shuttle | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4.6 | 51 | 64,000 |
Pages in category "Ships"
The following 24 pages are in this category, out of 24 total.
